Hill Top Stables April 24-25

Zionsville, IN

April 24 & 25, 2021


Non Pro Schooling Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Mischief Managed Scott I. Reyburn 5.00
Novice Children's Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Courage Margaux C. Manuel 4.00
Mini Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Hunter Val Drizzle Scarlett Cross 7.00
Mini Jumper
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Starboy Lydia a. Abbott 12.00 N
Reserve Kate Spade Ashley K. Stumm 10.00
Novice Children's/Adult Jumper
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Idol of Kings ToriLynn Sollars 7.00
Reserve Mother May I Kelly Gombus 5.00
Low Children's/Adult Jumper
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Risen Sun Ashley Vaught 5.00
Puddle Jumper
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Bay Breeze Madison N. Gilbert 12.00
Reserve Maximus Herz Megan Christensen 10.00
Future Jumper
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Jaxson Be Good Katie M. Linden 12.00
Reserve Derby Boy Stella R. Coulson 10.00
Long Stirrup Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Reserve Culver Academies Emme Estelle Bignet 5.00 N
Childrens Pony Hunter
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Millennium Megan Christensen 4.00
12 - 14 Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Courage Margaux C. Manuel 7.00
Reserve Frankly My Dear Anna C. Spence 5.00
Beginner Rider Junior Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Maximus Herz Lilly Pochon 7.00
Intermediate Rider Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Courage Margaux C. Manuel 4.00
Ground Poles Equitation
  Horse Owner Points
Champion Maximus Herz Lilly Pochon 7.00 N

Class: 24 - Ground Poles Equitation Walk Trot    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilly Pochon, Maximus Herz 7.00 N
2 Scarlett Cross, Hunter Val Drizzle 5.00

Class: 25 - Ground Poles Equitation Walk Trot Canter    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lilly Pochon, Maximus Herz 5.00 N
6 Grace K. Youstra 1.00

Class: 26 - Ground Poles Equitation Groundpoles 1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Grace K. Youstra 5.00
3 Olivia Goupil, Long Story Short 4.00

Class: 26 - Ground Poles Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilly Pochon, Maximus Herz 7.00 N
4 Scarlett Cross, Hunter Val Drizzle 3.00
6 Penny Cole, Chase the Wind 1.00 N

Class: 27 - Ground Poles Equitation Groundpoles 2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Grace K. Youstra 5.00
3 Olivia Goupil, Long Story Short 4.00

Class: 27 - Ground Poles Equitation    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilly Pochon, Maximus Herz 7.00 N
5 Scarlett Cross, Hunter Val Drizzle 2.00
6 Penny Cole, Chase the Wind 1.00 N

Class: 30 - Beginner Rider Junior Equitation Walk Trot (1)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Tingxiao Yan 5.00 N
3 Maren Smith 4.00 N
6 Estelle Bignet 1.00 N

Class: 30 - Beginner Rider Junior Equitation Walk Trot (2)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lilly Pochon, Maximus Herz 5.00
4 Penny Cole, Chase the Wind 3.00 N
6 Yuquan Li 1.00 N

Class: 31 - Beginner Rider Junior Equitation Walk Trot Cante    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Maren Smith 4.00 N
4 Estelle Bignet 3.00 N
6 Tingxiao Yan 1.00 N

Class: 31 - Beginner Rider Junior Equitation Walk Trot Cante    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lilly Pochon, Maximus Herz 5.00
5 Penny Cole, Chase the Wind 2.00 N
6 Yuquan Li 1.00 N

Class: 32 - Beginner Rider Junior Equitation Crosspoles 1 (1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Maren Smith 5.00 N
5 Grace K. Youstra 2.00

Class: 32 - Beginner Rider Junior Equitation Crosspoles 1 (2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilly Pochon, Maximus Herz 7.00
2 Yuquan Li 5.00 N
6 Penny Cole, Chase the Wind 1.00 N

Class: 33 - Beginner Rider Junior Equitation Crosspoles 2 (1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Maren Smith 3.00 N
5 Grace K. Youstra 2.00

Class: 33 - Beginner Rider Junior Equitation Crosspoles 2 (2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Yuquan Li 7.00 N
5 Penny Cole, Chase the Wind 2.00 N
6 Lilly Pochon, Maximus Herz 1.00

Class: 44 - Mini Hunter Over Fences 1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hunter Val Drizzle, Allison Born 7.00
3 Long Story Short, Allison Born 4.00

Class: 45 - Mini Hunter Over Fences 2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hunter Val Drizzle, Allison Born 7.00
3 Long Story Short, Allison Born 4.00

Class: 46 - Mini Hunter Over Fences 3    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hunter Val Drizzle, Allison Born 7.00
2 Long Story Short, Allison Born 5.00

Class: 47 - Mini Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hunter Val Drizzle, Allison Born 7.00

Class: 48 - Childrens Pony Hunter Over Fences 1    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Millennium, Megan Christensen 2.00

Class: 49 - Childrens Pony Hunter Over Fences 2    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Millennium, Megan Christensen 4.00

Class: 50 - Childrens Pony Hunter Over Fences 3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Millennium, Megan Christensen 2.00

Class: 51 - Childrens Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Millennium, Megan Christensen 4.00

Class: 56 - IHJA Hunter 2'3" Over Fences 1    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Derby Boy, Stella R. Coulson 3.00

Class: 57 - IHJA Hunter 2'3" Over Fences 2    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Derby Boy, Stella R. Coulson 3.00

Class: 58 - IHJA Hunter 2'3" Over Fences 3    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Derby Boy, Stella R. Coulson 3.00

Class: 59 - IHJA Hunter 2'3" Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Derby Boy, Stella R. Coulson 3.00

Class: 60 - Schooling Hunter Over Fences 1    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Landon 2.00 N

Class: 61 - Schooling Hunter Over Fences 2    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Landon 4.00 N

Class: 62 - Schooling Hunter Over Fences 3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Landon 2.00 N

Class: 68 - Non Pro Schooling Hunter Over Fences 1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sugar Rush, Lillian E. Traylor 5.00
3 Mischief Managed, Scott I. Reyburn 4.00

Class: 69 - Non Pro Schooling Hunter Over Fences 2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Mischief Managed, Scott I. Reyburn 5.00
3 Sugar Rush, Lillian E. Traylor 4.00

Class: 70 - Non Pro Schooling Hunter Over Fences 3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Landon 5.00 N
3 Mischief Managed, Scott I. Reyburn 4.00
4 Sugar Rush, Lillian E. Traylor 3.00

Class: 71 - Non Pro Schooling Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Sugar Rush, Lillian E. Traylor 5.00
3 Mischief Managed, Scott I. Reyburn 4.00

Class: 73 - Intermediate Rider Equitation Over Fences 1    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margaux C. Manuel, Courage 4.00
2 Megan Christensen, Millennium 2.00

Class: 74 - Intermediate Rider Equitation Over Fences 2    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margaux C. Manuel, Courage 4.00
2 Megan Christensen, Millennium 2.00

Class: 75 - Intermediate Rider Equitation Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margaux C. Manuel, Courage 4.00
2 Megan Christensen, Millennium 2.00

Class: 76 - Novice Children's Hunter Over Fences 1    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Courage, Margaux C. Manuel 4.00
2 Millennium, Megan Christensen 2.00

Class: 77 - Novice Children's Hunter Over Fences 2    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Courage, Margaux C. Manuel 4.00
2 Millennium, Megan Christensen 2.00

Class: 78 - Novice Children's Hunter Over Fences 3    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Courage, Margaux C. Manuel 4.00
2 Millennium, Megan Christensen 2.00

Class: 79 - Novice Children's Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Courage, Margaux C. Manuel 4.00
2 Millennium, Megan Christensen 2.00

Class: 96 - Children's Hunter Over Fences 1    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Risen Sun, Ashley Vaught 3.00

Class: 97 - Children's Hunter Over Fences 2    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Risen Sun, Ashley Vaught 3.00

Class: 98 - Children's Hunter Over Fences 3    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Risen Sun, Ashley Vaught 3.00

Class: 99 - Children's Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Risen Sun, Ashley Vaught 3.00

Class: 128 - Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences 1    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Culver Academies Emme 7.00 N

Class: 129 - Long Stirrup Hunter Over Fences 2    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Culver Academies Emme, Estelle Bignet 7.00 N

Class: 202 - 12 - 14 Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margaux C. Manuel, Courage 7.00
2 Anna C. Spence, Frankly My Dear 5.00
3 Scott I. Reyburn, Mischief Managed 4.00
4 Lillian E. Traylor, Sugar Rush 3.00

Class: 203 - 12 - 14 Equitation Over Fences 1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margaux C. Manuel, Courage 7.00
2 Anna C. Spence, Frankly My Dear 5.00
3 Scott I. Reyburn, Mischief Managed 4.00

Class: 203 - 12 - 14 Equitation Over Fences 2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Margaux C. Manuel, Courage 7.00
2 Anna C. Spence, Frankly My Dear 5.00
3 Lillian E. Traylor, Sugar Rush 4.00
4 Scott I. Reyburn, Mischief Managed 3.00

Class: 304 - IHJA Children's Medal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley Vaught, Risen Sun 10.00

Class: 400 - Puddle Jumper 1    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bay Breeze, Madison N. Gilbert 12.00
3 Honey Behr, Catherine Blessing 9.00
4 Maximus Herz, Megan Christensen 8.00
5 Mischief Managed, Scott I. Reyburn 7.00
6 Jaxson Be Good, Katie M. Linden 6.00

Class: 401 - Puddle Jumper 2    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jumping To Jupiter, Ashley K. Stumm 12.00
2 Honey Behr, Catherine Blessing 10.00
3 Maximus Herz, Megan Christensen 9.00
5 Jaxson Be Good, Katie M. Linden 7.00
6 Bay Breeze, Madison N. Gilbert 6.00

Class: 402 - Puddle Jumper 3    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bay Breeze, Madison N. Gilbert 17.00
2 Maximus Herz, Megan Christensen 15.00

Class: 410 - Mini Jumper 1    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kate Spade, Ashley K. Stumm 12.00
2 Starboy, ToriLynn Sollars 10.00 N
5 Frankly My Dear, Anna C. Spence 7.00
6 Honey Behr, Catherine Blessing 6.00 N

Class: 411 - Mini Jumper 2    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Idol of Kings, ToriLynn Sollars 9.00
4 Starboy, ToriLynn Sollars 8.00 N
5 Kate Spade, Ashley K. Stumm 7.00
6 Bay Breeze, Madison N. Gilbert 6.00

Class: 412 - Mini Jumper 3    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Starboy 12.00 N
2 Kate Spade, Ashley K. Stumm 10.00
3 Frankly My Dear, Anna C. Spence 9.00

Class: 420 - Novice Children's/Adult Jumper 1    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Idol of Kings, ToriLynn Sollars 7.00
2 Laroliver, Margaret McNulty 5.00
4 Chadwell, Samantha J. Wertz 3.00
5 Mother May I, Kelly Gombus 2.00

Class: 421 - Novice Children's/Adult Jumper 2    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mother May I, Kelly Gombus 7.00
2 Laroliver, Margaret McNulty 5.00
3 Chadwell, Samantha J. Wertz 4.00
5 Idol of Kings, ToriLynn Sollars 2.00

Class: 422 - Novice Children's/Adult Jumper 3    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Idol of Kings, ToriLynn Sollars 7.00
2 Chadwell, Samantha J. Wertz 5.00
3 Mother May I, Kelly Gombus 4.00

Class: 433 - Low Children's/Adult Jumper    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Risen Sun, Ashley Vaught 7.00
3 Idol of Kings, ToriLynn Sollars 4.00

Class: 434 - Low Children's/Adult Jumper 2    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Risen Sun, Ashley Vaught 4.00

Class: 435 - Low Children's/Adult Jumper 3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Idol of Kings, ToriLynn Sollars 4.00
4 Risen Sun, Ashley Vaught 3.00

Class: 470 - Future Jumper 1    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jaxson Be Good, Katie M. Linden 12.00
2 Derby Boy, Stella R. Coulson 10.00
3 Maximus Herz, Megan Christensen 9.00
5 Greyhavens Meg 7.00
6 Rue due La Vie, Lydia a. Abbott 6.00

Class: 471 - Future Jumper 2    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jaxson Be Good, Katie M. Linden 7.00
2 Rue due La Vie, Lydia a. Abbott 5.00
3 Maximus Herz, Megan Christensen 4.00
4 Derby Boy, Stella R. Coulson 3.00
5 Greyhavens Meg 2.00
6 Culver Academies Adelaide 1.00

Class: 472 - Future Jumper3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jaxson Be Good, Katie M. Linden 7.00
2 Greyhavens Meg 5.00
3 Derby Boy, Stella R. Coulson 4.00
4 Rue due La Vie, Lydia a. Abbott 3.00
6 Droichead Na Bandon, Catherine Blessing 1.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top